Mobilevids.Org - Info mobilevids.org

mobilevids.org receives about 2,500 unique visitors and 18,750 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $129.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $68,118.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobilevids.org is ranked number 107,345 in the world and 0.0005% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10011, Netherlands and links to network IP address 46.166.142.34. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mobilevids.org

Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mobilevids.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mobilevids.org?

2.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
75,000
Pages per Visit:
7.50
Daily Pageviews:
18,750
Alexa Rank:
107,345 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0005%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
22:39
Bounce rate:
11.20%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
99.06%
Referral:
0%
Search:
0.94%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.0%43.9%31337
France 14.2%15.7%19114
United Kingdom 5.0%4.3%51601
Canada 4.0%3.2%37183
Thailand 4.0%7.8%11296
Australia 3.6%1.5%33339
South Africa 3.4%1.1%20681
Netherlands 3.3%1.9%29967
Brunei Darussalam 2.6%2.2%1164
Ireland 2.3%1.6%14001
India 1.1%0.9%209467
Israel 1.1%0.9%24832
Jamaica 0.5%0.3%3461

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mobilevids.org
100.00%100.00%8.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mobilevids.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  mobilevids.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  26,227
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  176
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  66,189
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $64,340.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  17
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is mobilevids.org?

Facebook:
  3,306
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mobilevids.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$129.34
Monthly Revenue:
$3,880.20
Yearly Revenue:
$47,209.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,231$94.41
France 2,944$13.84
United Kingdom 806$5.02
Canada 600$4.21
Thailand 1,463$3.66
Australia 281$2.12
Netherlands 356$1.81
Ireland 300$1.49
Israel 169$0.99
South Africa 206$0.91
Brunei Darussalam 413$0.58
India 169$0.27
Jamaica 56$0.05

How much money do mobilevids.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$668.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,131.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
76,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
933,761
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,482$16.99
France 324$1.52
Canada 150$1.05
United Kingdom 129$0.80
Ireland 117$0.58
Australia 56$0.42
Netherlands 61$0.31
Thailand 88$0.22
Israel 32$0.19
Brunei Darussalam 66$0.09
India 47$0.08
South Africa 4$0.02
Jamaica 3$0.00

How much is mobilevids.org worth?

Website Value:
$68,118.53

Where is mobilevids.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.142.34
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10011
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.142.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mobilevids.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1139 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.livequery.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.form.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.popup.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.gardenhandleajaxform.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/global.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/applications/dashboard/js/entry.js?v=2.1.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/themes/Bootstrap/js/custom.js?v=2.3.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobilevids.org/forums/themes/Bootstrap/design/style.css?v=2.3.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/plugins/Emotify/design/emotify.css?v=2.0.5
http://mobilevids.org/forums/themes/Bootstrap/design/custom.css?v=2.3.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/themes/Bootstrap/design/custom_slate.css?v=2.3.1
http://mobilevids.org/forums/plugins/OnlineNow/design/onlinenow.css?v=2.0

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/forums/index.…asswordrequest" class="ForgotPassword">Forgot?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="SignInRememberMe" class="CheckBoxLabel…icheck[jiub7]">Keep me signed in</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums/index.…ilevids.org%2F">Create One.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.github.com/repos/kasperisager/vanilla-bootstrap?callback=callback (60 seconds)
https://api.github.com/users/kasperisager?callback=callback (60 seconds)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/global.js?v=2.1.1 could save 3.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.form.js?v=2.1.1 could save 3.2KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mobilevids.org/forums/js/library/jquery.popup.js?v=2.1.1 could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 554B (96% reduction).

Minifying http://mobilevids.org/forums/themes/Bootstrap/design/custom.css?v=2.3.1 could save 554B (96% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mobilevids.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mobilevids.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.13.8
Date: Mon, 01 Jan 2018 21:05:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.32-1+ubuntu16.04.1+deb.sury.org+2
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=h2rbcnchdn1udfkv03i0ft85g7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: Vanilla=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Set-Cookie: Vanilla=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Location: http://mobilevids.org/forums/index.php?p=/entry/signin&Target=http://mobilevids.org/
X-Robots-Tag: noindex, nofollow, noarchive
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.13.8
Date: Mon, 01 Jan 2018 21:05:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.32-1+ubuntu16.04.1+deb.sury.org+2
Set-Cookie: Vanilla=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Set-Cookie: Vanilla=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: Vanilla-tk=3bad30a4f39423b8; path=/; httponly
X-Garden-Version: Vanilla 2.1.1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Robots-Tag: noindex, nofollow, noarchive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mira.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS mario.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-01-03
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: MOBILEVIDS.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D161099157-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-10T03:48:00Z
Creation Date: 2011-01-03T10:45:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-03T10:45:20Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C23711765-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8022274003
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C23711765-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8022274003
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C23711765-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8022274003
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MIRA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARIO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-01T21:04:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mobilevids.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobilevids.org widget